3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa

  • 75 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 3-bedroom 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa Nottingham is situated nearly 5 minutes' walk from Church Of St Martin, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and private parking.

The windows of the Nottingham property open onto the garden. The holiday home includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also feature hair dryers and bath sheets for added comfort.

3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa provides guests with an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven in a fully equipped kitchen. Offering Chinese specialties, restaurant Panda Garden is only 7 minutes' walk away.

At this Nottingham villa, you'll be within 6 km of Ye Olde Trip to Jerusalem and 2.7 km from the surrounding Wollaton Hall Parkland. The nearby cultural attractions include Nottingham Industrial Museum, which is about a 10-minute drive away. 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Forest Recreation Ground (4.8 km) and Bramcote Hills Park (3.7 km). This accommodation is located within a 7-km distance of Nottingham train station and only a few steps from Fairnley Road bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa Nottingham
3Br - 5 Guests - Parking - Netflix - Nottingham
Mobile-only price

3Br - 5 Guests - Parking - Netflix - Nottingham

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
16 m from property
USD 246 USD 221
per night
3 Bed Home Sleeps 7 - Wifi & Free Street Parking
Mobile-only price

3 Bed Home Sleeps 7 - Wifi & Free Street Parking

285 m from property
Strelley House 2 , Perfect For Business Trip & Families Holiday Or Working Proffesionals-5 Min From M1 J25 , 500Mb Wi-Fi , Netflix , Fully Equiped Kitchen , Asda Supermarket 5 Min Walk , Free Secure Parking With Cctv ,Available Monthly Deals
Mobile-only price

Strelley House 2 , Perfect For Business Trip & Families Holiday Or Working Proffesionals-5 Min From M1 J25 , 500Mb Wi-Fi , Netflix , Fully Equiped Kitchen , Asda Supermarket 5 Min Walk , Free Secure Parking With Cctv ,Available Monthly Deals

8.9
Fabulous 30 reviews
544 m from property
USD 183 USD 165
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nottingham
    18 km

    Train stations

    Bulwell Train Station
    4.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      How far is it between 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa and East Midlands airport?
      3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa is located 25 km from East Midlands airport.
    • ❓
      What are the rules of check-in and check-out at 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa?
      Guests of 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa are required to check in not later than 23:59 and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What restaurants can we find near 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa?
      The closest restaurants to 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa are Panda Garden restaurant serving Chinese dishes as well as Gurkha Kitchen Nottingham restaurant famous for Indian cuisine.
    • ❓
      Which methods of payment are accepted at the holiday home?
      The holiday home can accept the following payment methods:
      • American Express
      • Visa
      • Maestro
    • ❓
      Is a kitchen available at this holiday home?
      Yes, this holiday home contains a fully equipped kitchen furnished with an oven.
    • ❓
      Is 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa pet-friendly?
      Yes, pets are usually allowed at 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa, but it's always best to call ahead to make sure.
    • ❓
      Is there a hot tub in 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa?
      Yes, 3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa has a public hot tub.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests may visit the Grade II listed Highfields, conveniently placed about a 10-minute drive from the holiday home.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nottingham
    18 km

    Train stations

    Bulwell Train Station
    4.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    3-Beds Sleeps 5 W Parking 10 Mins From Centre Villa Nottingham

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close